Conference Schedule
60th Annual Conference of Indian Society of Haematology and Blood Transfusion
PRE-CONFERENCE CME – 7th NOVEMBER 2019
Time Hall C1 Hall C2 Hall D1 Hall D2
(CME) (CME) (LAB TECHNOLOGISTS CME) (NURSING CME)
08.00 am onwards REGISTRATION
Program
Sponsored by Transasia
09.30 – 11.00am Red Cell Disorders
Chairs:
Dr. V.P. Choudhry, New Delhi
Dr. P.S. Dhot, New Delhi
Thrombosis & Hemostasis
Chairs:
Dr. D.K. Mishra, Kolkata
Dr. Prosenjit Ganguli, Kolkata
09.30 – 09.50 Pathophysiology of IDA: Newer Concepts
Dr. Jyoti Bajaj, Ahmedabad
APLA: Diagnosis & Risk Assessment
Dr. S Venketesh, Pune
09.50 – 10.10 Best Practices on iron replacement therapy
Dr. Subhash Varma, Chandigarh
Platelet activation in evaluation of thrombotic risk in clinical settings
Dr. M Kannan, Chennai
10.10 – 10.30 Immune Haemolytic Anemia: Diagnosis and Management
Dr. Nitin Gupta, New Delhi
Therapeutic INR not achieved: What Next?
Dr. Sudhir Kumar Atri, Rohtak
10.30 – 10.50 MDS: Pitfalls in Diagnosis
Dr. Neelam Varma, Chandigarh
Lab monitoring of patients on DOACs
Dr. JM Khunger, New Delhi
10.50 – 11.00 Discussion
11.00 – 11.30 am BREAK
11.30 – 1.00 Lymphoma
Chairs:
Dr. Renu Saxena, Delhi
Dr. Auro Vishwabandya, Canada
Consultative Hematology
Chairs:
Dr. Mitu Shrikhande, Delhi
Dr. D. K. Gupta, Delhi
11.30 – 11.50 Classification of NHL: What is New?
Dr. Elaine Jaffe, USA
Disseminated Intravascular Coagulation (DIC): Diagnostic Issues
Dr. U Srinivas, Hyderabad
11.50 – 12.10 Grey zone lymphoma: Pathobiology
Dr. S. Gujral, Mumbai
Management Anemia in Elderly
Dr. Jasjeet Singh, Chandigarh
12.10 – 12.30 Management  of PTCL
Dr. Jane Winter, USA
Transient Abnormal Myelopoiesis (Tam)
Dr. Anita Chopra, Delhi
12.30 – 12.50 Post-transplant Lympho-proliferative disease (PTLD)
Dr. Rajat Kumar, Canada
Hemophagocytic Lymphohistiocytosis (HLH) in Adults:
Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, Delhi
12.50 – 01.00 Discussion
01.00 – 02.00 pm LUNCH
02.00 – 03.30 pm Stem Cell Transplant
Chairs:
Dr. Rajat Kumar, Canada;
Dr. Alok Srivastava, Vellore
Paediatric Hemtatology
Chairs:
Dr. Pooja Dewan, Delhi
Dr. Sunita Aggrawal, Delhi
02.00 – 02.20 Donor selection for allogeneic Transplant
Dr. Uma Kanga, Delhi
Evolution of thalassemia care in India
Dr. V.P.Choudhry, Delhi
02.20 – 2.40 Managing post-Transplant CMV and EBV infections in resource constraint setting 
Dr. Sanjeet Dadwal, USA
Approach to a child with Bleeding disorder
Dr. Rajib De, Kolkata
02.40 – 03.00 Infection Prophylaxis in BMT Recipients: Best PracticesDr. Nandita Khera, USA Neonatal Thrombosis: Issues in Management
Dr. Sunil Gupta, Bengaluru
03.00 – 03.20 CART Cells: Have they met our expectations?
Dr. Navneet Majhail, USA
Approach to Inherited BMFS
Dr. Avinash Singh, Patna
03.20 – 03.30 Discussion
03.30 – 04.00 BREAK
04.00 – 05.30 pm Lymphoma/Leukemia
Chairs:
Dr. R.K.Jena, Cuttack
Dr. Ajay Gogia, Delhi
Diagnostic Hematology
Chairs:
Dr. Jyoti Kotwal, Delhi
Dr. K. Logani, Delhi
04.00 – 04.20 CMML: Risk Stratification and Management
Dr. Dharma Choudhary, Delhi
Role of cytogenetics  in Myeloid malignancies
Dr. Mayur Parihar, Kolkata
04.20 – 04.40 Acute Promyelocytic Leukemia (APL): How to manage in 2019?
Dr. Auro Vishwabandya, Canada
Role of NGS in Hematological Malignancies:
Dr. Neeraj Arora, Kolkata
04.4 – 05.00 Secondary Leukemias: Pathophysiology & Molecular Biology
Dr. Sayed Hassan, Mumbai
Bone marrow fibrosis and necrosis: How to Approach?
Dr. Narendra Tejwani, Delhi
05.00 – 05.20 Management of Primary CNS Lymphoma 
Dr. Anirudh Dayama, Delhi
Role of Free Light Chain Assay in plasma cell dyscrasias
Dr. Ritu Gupta, Delhi
05.20 – 05.30 Discussion
CONFERENCE DAY 1 – 8th NOVEMBER 2019
TIME Hall A Hall B Hall C Hall D Hall E Hall F
07.00 am Onwards REGISTRATION
07.45 – 08.30 am Meet the Professors (Parallel Sessions at Raja Bagh)
Lymphoma (laboratory): (Dr. Elaine Jaffe, USA; Dr. Renu Saxena, New Delhi)
Transplant- GVHD (Dr. Navneet Majhail, USA; Dr. Minoo Battiwalla, USA; Dr. Vikram Mathews, Vellore)
Plasma cell Disorders (Dr. Shaji Kumar, USA; Dr. Pankaj Malhotra, Chandigarh )
Bone marrow failure (Dr. Rajat Kumar, Canada; Dr. Biju George, Vellore)
08.30 – 09.00 am BUMPER QUIZ [HALL – A]
Faculty In charge: Dr. Jasmita Das & Dr. Mukul Aggrawal
09.00 – 10.30 am PLENARY SESSION (Hall A): ISHBT- ASH JOINT SYMPOSIUM (Topic: Lymphoma)
Chairs: Dr. Elaine Jaffe, USA; Dr. Alok Srivastava, Vellore; Dr. Renu Saxena, New Delhi
ISHBT-ASH joint Collaboration: An Overview: Ms Martha Liggett, USA (5 mins)
Diagnostic Approach to Large cell Lymphomas: Dr. Elaine Jaffe, USA
Management of DLBCL: Beyond R-CHOP: Dr. Jane Winter, USA
Updates in Follicular Lymphoma Management; Dr. Tapan Saikia, Mumbai
10.30 – 11.00 am JB CHATTERGEA ORATION (HALL – A)
Chairs: Dr. V. P. Choudhry, New Delhi; Dr. P.K. Gogoi, Guwahati
Factor VIII prophylaxis in India : Dr. T.K. Dutta, Puduchery
11.00 – 11.30 am COFFEE BREAK
11.30 – 12.45 pm amL1
Chair:
Dr. M Bhargava, New Delhi;
Dr. A.K.Ganju, Nagpur
Plasma Cell disorders
Chair:
Dr. Lalit Kumar, New Delhi;
Dr. Priyanka Samal, Bhubaneswar
SCT1
Chairs:
Dr. Navneet Majhail, USA;
Dr. Tapan Saikia, Mumbai
Hemophilia
Chairs:
Dr. Jagdish Chandra, New Delhi
Dr. Ravi Ranjan, Delhi
11.30 – 11.50 am Using molecular assessment for prognosis in amL:
Dr. Swati Pai, Bengaluru
Diagnosis and risk stratification of newly diagnosed Myeloma
Dr. Jyoti Kotwal, New Delhi
Biomarkers in Acute GVHD: Do they influence Practice?
Dr. Vikram Mathews, Vellore
Factor Replacement therapy in Hemophilia: What is New?
Dr. Shashi Apte, Pune
11.50 – 12.10 How do I incorporate novel drugs in my amL management?
Dr. Ajay Sharma, New Delhi
Smoldering Myeloma: To treat or not to treat?
Dr. Suman Parmanik, New Delhi
Recent advances in acute GVHD management
Dr. Nandita Khera, USA
Inhibitors in Hemophilia: Risk factors and Diagnosis
Dr. Shrimati Shetty, Mumbai
12.10 – 12.30 pm Managing the Elderly amL Patient
Dr. Rajat Kumar, Canada
Management of Relapsed Myeloma: Making the right treatment choice
Dr. Shaji Kumar, USA
Donor Lymphocyte Infusions: using an old weapon with new Insights
Dr. Sharat Damodar, Bengaluru
New Approaches in management of Inhibitors in Hemophilia
Dr. Farah Jijina, Mumbai
12.30 – 12.45 pm Discussion
12.45 – 01.45 Sponsored Symposium
(GRIFOLS)
Sponsored Symposium
(EMCURE)
Sponsored Symposium
(PFIZER)
Sponsored Symposium
(DR. REDDY’S)
01.30 – 02.30 LUNCH
02.30 – 03.30 pm ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(5 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(5 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(5 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(5 papers)
03.30 – 04.45 pm MPN1
Chairs:
Dr. Shashi Narayan, New Delhi
Dr. Farah Jijina, Mumbai
SCT2
Chairs:
Dr. Ajay Sharma, New Delhi
Dr. P Malhotra, Chandigarh
Hemoglobinopathy1
Chairs:
Dr. Reena Das, Chandigarh
Dr. Dharma Chaudhary, New Delhi
Thrombosis
Chairs:
Dr. Mathew Thomas, Trivandrum
Dr. Santanu Basu, Kolkata
03.30 – 03.50 pm Diagnosing MPNs-Tips and tricks of the trade for hematopathologist
Dr. Tejinder Singh, New Delhi
Managing refractory chronic GVHD-Bane of every transplant physician
Dr. Navneet Majhail, USA
Diagnosis and management of Iron Overload in thalassemia
Dr. Maitreyee Bhattacharya, Kolkata
Hypercoagulable state: Whom to investigate and How?
Dr. Jasmina Ahluwalia, Chandigarh
03.50 – 04.10 pm Management of primary myelofibrosis-State of the art;
Dr. Abhay Bhave, Mumbai
Gene Modified Cell Therapy in India: Progress and Challenges
Dr. Alok Srivastava, Vellore
MRI for iron Overload assessment: What haematologists need to know?
Dr. JM Walker, UK
Choosing DOACs: Right anticoagulation for right patient
Dr. Tarun Varma, Mumbai
04.10 – 04.30 pm Managing “problem” cases of PV and ET:
Dr. MB Agarwal, Mumbai
Post-transplant survivorship & quality of life:
Dr. Minoo Battiwalla, USA
Transplant for Thalassemia in India: for whom and How?
Dr. Suparno Chakrabarty, New Delhi
HITT: Pathophysiology and Diagnosis
Dr. Pankhi Dutta, UAE
04.30 – 04.45 pm Discussion Discussion Discussion Discussion
04.45 – 05.15 pm TEA BREAK WITH POSTER WALK
05.15 – 06.00 pm DEBATE (Clinical)
Chairs:
Dr. Hari Parmeswaran, USA;
Dr. Vikram Mathews, Vellore
DEBATE (Laboratory)
Chairs:
Dr K.A.C.Wickramaratne, Sri Lanka
Dr. Tejinder Singh, New Delhi
Learning Through interesting Case/s (Laboratory)
Chairs:
Dr. Sunita Sharma, New Delhi
Dr. Jasjeet Singh, Chandigarh
Learning Through interesting Case/s (Clinical)
Chairs:
Dr. Uttam Nath, Risikesh
Dr. Shuvra Neel Baul, Kolkata
MRD should be the goal of therapy in Myeloma Automated Hemogram is making peripheral smear examination redundant Hemolytic Anemia (20min):
Dr. Bhushan Asthana, Rajouri
Infections in Hematology (20 min):
Dr. Sanjeet Dadwal, USA
05.15 – 05.30 Yes: Dr. Pankaj Malhotra, Chandigarh Yes: Dr. Sukesh Nair, Vellore Unusual Cytopenias (20 min): Microangiopathic haemolytic anemia (20 min):
05.30 – 05.45 No: Dr. Shaji Kumar, USA No: Dr. Debdutta Basu, Puduchery Dr. Man Updesh Sachdeva, Chandigarh Dr. Rahul Bhargava, New Delhi
05.45 – 06.00 Discussion Discussion
06.00 – 06.30 pm BREAK 06.00 Onwards –
Astra Zeneca Advisory Board
06.30 – 07.30 pm INAUGURATION CEREMONY FOLLOWED BY CULTURAL PROGRAM
07.30 pm Onwards DINNER
CONFERENCE DAY 2 – 9th NOVEMBER 2019
Time Hall A Hall B Hall C Hall D Hall E Hall F
07.00 amonwards REGISTRATION
07.30 – 08.15 am Meet the Professors (4 ParallelHalls)
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (Dr. David Marks, UK; Dr. R. Foa, Italy; Dr. D K Mishra, Kolkata)
Lymphoma (Clinical): Dr. Jane Winter, USA; Dr. Tapan Saikia,Mumbai)
ITP: (Dr. David Kuter, USA; Dr. AK Tripathi, Lucknow)
Transplant- Donor Selection (Dr. Nandita Khera, USA; Dr. Hari Parmeswaran,USA; Dr. Alok Srivastava, Vellore)
08.00 – 08.30 am BUMPER QUIZ [HALL – A]
Faculty In charge: Dr. Prashant Sharma & Dr. GauravPrakash
08.30 – 10.00 am PLENARY SESSION (HALL: A) –ISHBT-EHA JOINT SYMPOSIUM(Topic: Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia)
Chairs: Dr. Robin Foa, Italy; Dr. R.K.Jena, Cuttack; Dr. H.P.Pati, NewDelhi
ISHBT-EHA Joint Collaboration: An Overview: Ms Carin R Smand (5min)
Management of Ph- positive ALL: Dr. Robin Foa, Italy
Allogeneic Transplant for ALL: Dr. David Marks, UK
MRD testing in ALL- Technical aspects and clinical interpretation: Dr. D.K. Mishra, Kolkata
10.00 – 10.30 am MANORamA SAPRE ORATION
Chairpersons: Dr. A.K.Tripathi, Lucknow; Dr. T.K.Dutta, Puduchery
A Novel Approach to Diagnosis of Sepsis with Advanced Clinical parameterson CBC Analyzers:
Dr. Shanaz Khodaiji, Mumbai
10.30 – 11.00 am COFFEE BREAK
11.00 – 12.15 pm MDS
Chairs:
Dr. D.K.Mishra, Kolkata
Dr. Ashish Dixit, Bengaluru
Lymphoma1
Chair:
Dr. Atul Sharma, New Delhi
Dr. Avinash Pophali, Nagpur
Plama Cell Disorders 2
Chairs:
Dr. Debadutta Basu, Puduchery
Dr. Velu Nair, Ahmadabad
Pediatric Hematology
Chairs:
Dr. Siddhartha S Ray, Kolkata
Dr. Sonali Mohapatra, Bhubaneswar
11.00 – 11.20 am Incorporating mutation testing in MDSmanagement
Dr. Nikhil Patkar, Mumbai
Distinguishing Hodgkin lymphoma from mimickersand copycats
Dr. Tathagata Chatterjee, New Delhi
Pattern of Myeloma Relapse: When to Treat?
Dr. Prantar Chakrabarti, Kolkata
Fanconi Anemia: Disease Biology and MolecularDiagnosis
Dr. Shaji RV, Vellore
11.20 – 11.40 Management of Low-Risk MDS
Dr. Pravas Mishra, New Delhi
First line therapy of Hodgkin lymphoma in thenew millennium
Dr. Dinesh Bhurani, New Delhi
Lab Approach to amyloidosis:
Dr. Anand C Annan, New Delhi
Managing SCD: Beyond Hydroxyurea
Dr. R. K. Jena, Cuttack
11.40 – 12.00 pm How I choose transplant for my MDSpatients
Dr. Navin Khattry, Mumbai
Relapsed and Refractory Hodgkin lymphomamanagement
Dr. Hari Menon, Bengaluru
Where do I place CART cell in MyelomaTreatment:
Dr. Hari Parmeswaran, USA
How I incorporate stem cell transplant in SCDmanagement
Dr. Auro Vishwabandya, Canada
12.00 – 12.15 pm Discussion
12.15 – 01.15 Sponsored Symposium
(NOVARTIS)
Sponsored Symposium
(TAKEDA)
Sponsored Symposium
(BHARAT SERUM)
Sponsored Symposium
(NOVO-NORDISK)
01.00 – 02.00 LUNCH
02.00 – 03.00 pm ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(6 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(6 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(6 papers)
ORAL ABSTRACT SESSIONS
(6 papers)
Session by
Pfizer (Hospital Care)
Cipla Advisory Board’
03.00 – 04.15 pm CML
Chairs:
Dr. M.B.Agarwal, Mumbai
Dr. Sudha Sazawal, New Delhi
Bone Marrow failure
Chairs:
Dr. P.S.Dhot, New Delhi
Dr. S. Gomber, New Delhi
Lymphoma 2
Chairs:
Dr. Ajay Gogia, New Delhi
Dr. Vinay Bohra, Indore
Supportive Care
Chairs:
Dr. Sanjeet Dadwal; USA
Dr (Brig). A.K.Dhar, Ranchi
03.00 – 03.20 pm Have wereached a plateau in our CML Care?
Dr. H Malhotra, Jaipur
Somatic mutations in aplastic anaemia- Do theyinfluence my practice?
Dr. Velu Nair, Ahmadabad
Flowcytometric Approach to CLPD diagnosis
Dr. Prashant Tembhare, Mumbai
Role of Gut microbiome in Haematology
Dr.Vineet Ahuja, New Delhi
03.20 – 3.40 pm Molecular Basis of Imatinib Resistance inIndia
Dr. Rekha Gupta, New Delhi
Hypo cellular Bone marrow: Aplastic Anemia vsMDS
Dr. Shanaz Khodaiji, Mumbai
Evolution of CLL treatment fromchemo-immunotherapy to individual therapy:
Dr. Joseph John, Ludhiana
Viral Infections in BMT : Beyond CMV andEBV
Dr. Harshit Khurana, Bengaluru
03.40 – 4.00 pm Treatment Free Remission for CML in India: Arewe ready?
Dr. Soniya Nityanand, Lucknow
Sequencing treatment options in a young AplasticAnemia Patient;
Dr. Biju George, Vellore
Driving CARs in Aggressive Lymphomas
Dr. Saurabh Dahiya, USA
Platelet refractoriness: Evaluation andmanagement
Dr. Jina Bhattachrya, Guwahati
04.00 – 04.15 pm Discussion Discussion Discussion Discussion
04.15 – 04.45 pm TEA BREAK WITH POSTER WALK
04.45 – 05.30 pm DEBATE (Clinical)
Chairs:
Dr. Rajat Kumar, Canada;
Dr. Biju George, Vellore
DEBATE (Laboratory)
Chair:
Dr. H.P.Pati, New Delhi
Dr. Soniya Nityanand, Lucknow
Learning Through interesting Case/s(Laboratory)
Chairs:
Dr. Meera Sikka, New Delhi
Dr. Malika Dixit, New Delhi
Learning Through interesting Case(Clinical)
Chairs:
Dr. Suparno Chakrabarty, New Delhi
Dr. Ranjit kumar Sahoo, New Delhi
Post-transplantCyclophosphamide is now the accepted standard of care for GVHD prophylaxis Flowcytometryis essential for Diagnosis of Myelodysplastic Syndrome Hemoglobinopathies:(20min): Dr. Reena Das, Chandigarh Eosinophilia (20 min):
Dr. Rahul Naithani, New Delhi
04.45 – 05.00 Yes:Dr. Minoo Battiwalla, USA Yes :Dr. AK Handoo, New Delhi T-cellLymphomas (20 min): Refractory/RelapsedamL (20 min):
05.00 – 05.15 No: Dr. Tapan Saikia, Mumbai No: Dr. P G Subramanian, Mumbai Dr.S. Gujral, Mumbai Dr.Arjun Datt Law, Canada
05.15 – 05.30 Discusssion Discussion
05.45 – 06.45 Sponsored Symposium
(INTAS)
Sponsored Symposium
(HORIBA)
Sponsored Symposium
(JANSSEN)
Sponsored Symposium
(ASTRAZENECA)
06.45 – 07.00 pm BREAK
07.00 – 08.00 pm GENERAL BODY MEETING
08.00 pm Onwards BANQUET DINNER
CONFERENCE DAY 3 – 10th NOVEMBER 2019
Time Hall A Hall B
08.00 – 09.30 am NATIONAL HEMATOLOGY ISHBT QUIZ FINAL
(National coordinator: Dr. Joseph John)
09.30 – 11.00 am JC PATEL AWARD SESSION
Judges: Dr. Soniya Nityanand, Lucknow; Dr. D.K.Mishra, Kolkata; Dr. Tathagat Chatterjee, New Delhi, Dr. Tuphan Dolai, Kolkata
Treatment of CML-CP patients treated with Nilotinib followed by Imatinib compared to upfront Imatinib: Dr. Aditi Jain, New Delhi
RNA targeted CRISPR Cas13a effectively down regulates BCR-ABL1 tumour genecity in Vitro: Dr. Aditya Singh, Chandigarh
Relevance of telomere biology and immune cells in the treatment outcome of patients with aplastic anemia:  Dr. Aruna Barade, Vellore
Early immature T-lymphoblastic leukemia (ALL): Evaluation of early thymic precursor T-ALL immunophenotype, absence biallelic deletion of TCR gamma chain ( ABD) and expression of MEF2CAS predictors of treatment response as assessed by minimal residual disease determination:  Dr. Jay Singh, New Delhi
Cyclooxygenase-2 (COX-2) expression in newly diagnosed plasma cell myeloma by immunohistochemistry : A preliminary data on 31 cases from a single tertiary care centre: Dr. Sandeep Abhijit Pattnaik, Bhubaneswar
Very small stem cells ( VSSCs): A novel and factual hematopoietic stem cell: Dr. Prosenjit Ganguli
    11.00 – 11.15  Tea Break
11.15 – 12.30 pm Thrombocytopenia1
Chairs:
Dr. P. K. Sashidharan, Kozhikode
Dr. Vijai Tilak, Varanasi
ALL1
Chairs:
Dr. Sharmila Chandra, Kolkata
Dr. Shyam Rathi, Mumbai
11.15 – 11.35 am Diagnosis of ITP: how much to investigate?
Dr. Rakhee Kar, Puducherry
Ph-Like ALL: When to suspect and How to diagnose?
Dr. Manju Sengar, Mumbai
11.35 – 11.55 am Is splenectomy still an option for  refractory ITP in 2019
Dr. Tuphan Dolai, Kolkata
Treatment dilemmas in  MPAL: Myeloid vs. Lymphoid
Dr. Pawan Kumar Singh, New Delhi
11.55 – 12.15 pm Trombocytopenia in Pregnancy: Management approach
Dr. Satyaranjan Das, Prayagraj
Incorporating Monoclonal Antibodies in ALL Treatment:
Dr. Ashish Dixit, Bengaluru
12.15 – 12.30 pm Discussion
12.30 – 1.30 pm Hematopathology2
Chairs:
Dr. Sitaram Mahapatra, Bhubaneswar
Dr. Neeta Khurana, New Delhi
Supportive care 2
Chairs:
Dr. Ashutosh Panigrahi, Bhubaneswar
Dr. Sandeep Saha, Kolkata
12.30 – 12.50 pm Laboratory Approach to Polycythemia
Dr. Ruchi Gupta; Lucknow
Fertility Preservation in Hematological malignancy: for whom and How?
Dr. Sanjeevan Sharma, Pune
12.50 – 1.10 pm MDS-MPN Disorders: Diagnostic Issues
Dr. Abhishek Purohit, Jodhpur
Breakthrough mold infections in hematology
Dr. Narendra Agrawal, New Delhi
01.10 – 01.30 pm Diagnosis of Systemic Mastocytosis
Dr. Shano Naseem, Chandigarh
Nutritional support and mucositis care in BMT
Dr. Uday Yanmandra, New Delhi
01.30 pm Onwards VALEDICTORY FUNCTION AND PRIZE DISTRIBUTION FOLLOWED BY LUNCH

NOTE: Subject to changes.

Conference Secretariat


Department of Haematology and
Haematology Education & Research Society,
New Private Ward, 2nd Floor,
All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS),
New Delhi – 110029
E: admin@haematocon.in